THE AMERICAN Ten Invitees

THE AMERICAN Ten Invitees

December 14, 2016

After months of speculation, we've announced RFD-TV's THE AMERICAN's invitees for 2017. The announcement during "Western Sports Weekly" confirmed the best athletes from the PBR, PRCA, WPRA and ERA will compete in the world's richest one-day rodeo. Rodeo fan voting hosted on RFD-TV.com also determined which athletes received Fan Exemption status.

Check out the complete list to see which of your favorite rodeo superstars are invited to compete at THE AMERICAN on February 19, 2017 at AT&T Stadium in Arlington, Texas.

BAREBACK

BARREL RACING

Tanner Aus

Tanner Aus

Granite Falls, MN

Mary Burger

Mary Burger

Pauls Valley, OK

Caleb Bennett

Caleb Bennett

Morgan, UT

Pamela Capper

Pamela Capper

Cheney, WA

Richmond Champion

Richmond Champion

The Woodlands, TX

Sherry Cervi

Sherry Cervi

Marana, AZ

Steven Dent

Steven Dent

Mullen, NE

Chayni Chamberlain

Chayni Chamberlain

Stephenville, TX

Kaycee Feild

Kaycee Feild

Spanish Fork, UT

Kassidy Dennison

Kassidy Dennison

Tohatchi, NM

Austin Foss

Austin Foss

Terrebone, OR

Lisa Lockhart

Lisa Lockhart

Oelrichs, SD

Orin Larsen

Orin Larsen

Inglis, Manitoba, CAN

Amberleigh Moore

Amberleigh Moore

Salem, OR

Bobby Mote

Bobby Mote

Culver, OR

Fallon Taylor

Fallon Taylor

Whitesboro, TX

Tim O'Connell

Tim O'Connell

Zwingle, IA

Mary Walker

Mary Walker

Ennis, TX

Jake Vold

Jake Vold

Ponoka, AB (Alberta)

Kimmie Wall

Kimmie Wall

Roosevelt, UT

BULL RIDING

SADDLE BRONC

Eduardo Aparecido

Eduardo Aparecido

Gouvelandia, GO, BRA

CoBurn Bradshaw

CoBurn Bradshaw

Beaver, UT

Cooper Davis

Cooper Davis

Jasper, TX

Jacobs Crawley

Jacobs Crawley

Boerne, Texas

Ryan Dirteater

Ryan Dirteater

Hulbert, OK

Cort Scheer

Cort Scheer

Elsmere, NE

Mike Lee

Mike Lee

Decatur, TX

Wade Sundell

Wade Sundell

Boxholm, IA

Jess Lockwood

Jess Lockwood

Volborg, MT

Zeke Thurston

Zeke Thurston

Big Valley, AB (Alberta)

Guilherme Marchi

Guilherme Marchi

Itupeva, SP, BRA

Jake Watson

Jake Watson

Hudson's Hope, BC, CAN

J.B. Mauney

J.B. Mauney

Statesville, NC

Cody Wright

Cody Wright

Milford, UT

Kaique Pacheco

Kaique Pacheco

Itatiba, SP, Brazil

Jake Wright

Jake Wright

Milford, UT

Fabiano Vieira

Fabiano Vieira

Perola, Parana, BRA 

Rusty Wright

Rusty Wright

Milford, UT

Joao Ricardo Vieira

Joao Ricardo Vieira

Itatinga, SP, BRA

Ryder Wright

Ryder Wright

Milford, UT

Sage Kimzey

Sage Kimzey (Fan Exemption)

Strong City, OK

TEAM ROPING

Headers

Heelers

Derrick Begay

Derrick Begay

Seba Dalkai, AZ

Clay O'Brien Cooper

Clay O'Brien Cooper

Gardnerville, NV

Dustin Bird

Dustin Bird

Cut Bank, MT

Russell Cardoza

Russell Cardoza

Terrebonne, OR

Trevor Brazile

Trevor Brazile

Decatur, TX

Patrick Smith

Patrick Smith

Lipan, TX

Luke Brown

Luke Brown

Morgan Mill, TX

Jake Long

Jake Long

Coffeyville, KS

Kaleb Driggers

Kaleb Driggers

Albany, GA

Junior Nogueira

Junior Nogueira

Presidente, Prudente, BRA

Riley Minor

Riley Minor

Ellensburg, WA

Brady Minor

Brady Minor

Ellensburg, WA

Erich Rogers

Erich Rogers

Round Rock, AZ

Cory Petska

Cory Petska

Marana, AZ

Levi Simpson

Levi Simpson

Claresholm, AB, CAN

Jeremy Buhler

Jeremy Buhler

Arrowwod, AB (Alberta)

Clay Smith

Clay Smith

Broken Bow, OK

Paul Eaves

Paul Eaves

Lonedell, MO

Tryan Clay

Clay Tryan

Plentywood, MT

Jade Corkill

Jade Corkill

Fallon, NV

  

TIE DOWN ROPING

STEER WRESTLING

Trevor Brazile

Trevor Brazile

Decatur, TX

Bray Armes

Bray Armes

Pilot Point, TX

Tuf Cooper

Tuf Cooper

Decatur, TX

Luke Branquinho

Luke Branquinho

Los Alamos, CA

Marcos Costa

Marcos Costa

Parana, BRA

Dakota Eldridge

Dakota Eldridge

Elko, NV

Tyson Durfey

Tyson Durfey

Colbert, WA

Stockton Graves

Stockton Graves

Alva, OK

Shane Hanchey

Shane Hanchey

Sulphur, LA

Clayton Haas

Clayton Hass

Terrell, TX

Hunter Herrin

Hunter Herrin

Commanche, OK

Kyle Irwin

Kyle Irwin

Robertsdale, AL

Cody Ohl

Cody Ohl

Hico, TX

Matt Reeves

Matt Reeves

Cross Plains, TX

Caleb Smidt

Caleb Smidt

Bellville, TX

J.D. Struxness

J.D. Struxness

Appleton, MN

Cade Swor

Cade Swor

Chico, TX

Jason Thomas

Jason Thomas

Bentonville, AR

Marty Yates

Marty Yates

Stephenville, TX

Tyler Waguespack

Tyler Waguespack

Gonzales, LA

Cole Bailey

Cole Bailey (Fan Exemption)

Okmulgee, OK

Powered by Frankly
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2017 Frankly and RFDTV. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service , and Ad Choices .